menu

District Leadership


 

We are proud of our leadership in the ILLINOIS-EASTERN IOWA District and appreciate the time and talent these men and women devote to serving children and their communities.
  • Terry Cunefare
    GOVERNOR

    Name: Terry Cunefare [Contact]
    Address:
    PO Box 251
    Groveland, IL, United States
    Phone: (309) 966-7245
    Home club: East Peoria
  • John Lorenzo
    GOVERNOR ASSISTANT NORTH

    Name: John Lorenzo [Contact]
    Address:
    1163 W Wilson St
    Batavia, IL, United States
    Home club: Westchester
  • Charles Smith
    GOVERNOR ASSISTANT SOUTH

    Name: Charles Smith [Contact]
    Address:
    2626 Prestwick Pl
    Decatur, IL, United States
    Phone: (217) 424-1026
    Home club: Golden K Decatur
  • Alan Arbuckle
    GOVERNOR-ELECT

    Name: Alan Arbuckle [Contact]
    Address:
    8611 Castleberry Dr
    Woodstock, IL, United States
    Phone: (815) 687-0456
    Home club: Woodstock
  • Jea Nae Remala
    TREASURER

    Name: Jea Nae Remala [Contact]
    Address:
    533 Bethany Rd
    Sycamore, IL, United States
    Phone: (815) 762-0254
    Home club: Sycamore
  • Rick Poulton
    IMMEDIATE PAST GOVERNOR

    Name: Rick Poulton [Contact]
    Address:
    1843 KEVIN AVE
    Elgin, IL, United States
    Phone: (847) 697-4345
    Home club: Elgin
  • Andrea Raycraft
    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Name: Andrea Raycraft [Contact]
    Address:
    2416 E Washington St Ste B2
    Bloomington, IL, United States
    Phone: (309) 585-2216
    Home club: Bloomington
Our Lieutenant Governors are an integral part of the success of our district:
Division 01 Thomas M O'Donnell Lake View, Chicago
Division 03 Mary Zeronas Southwest Chicago
Division 04 Mark Hornung Will County 321
Division 05 Cathy S Robieson Western Springs-Hinsdale
Division 06 Debra M. Ciesielski-Palifemo Montclare-Elmwood Park
Division 07 David R O'Rear Zion-Benton
Division 08 Thomas J Kramer Palatine
Division 09 Phillip C Hartweg Central Dupage County
Division 10 Janene N Albrecht Batavia
Division 11 Janene N Albrecht Batavia
Division 12 Mary K Vigna Alpine, Rockford
Division 13 Charles L McGrath Rochelle Golden K
Division 14 Misty Haji-Sheikh I Kishwaukee De Kalb
Division 15 Daniel M Morizzo Galena
Division 16 Robert T O'Brien Davenport
Division 17 Dr Thomas F Hanson Rock Island
Division 18 Tim Olson Mount Pleasant
Division 19 Patrick Stout Macomb
Division 20 John L Blasek Peoria
Division 21 Patrick J Divine Aurora
Division 22 David Daniel Lexington
Division 23 Mr Jeffrey D Dalton Frankfort
Division 25 Dr David W Mies Champaign-Urbana
Division 26 Joann C Daugherty Charleston
Division 27 Patricia Damler Tuscola
Division 28 Ronald W Provart Springfield-Downtown
Division 29 Mark R Dedert Quincy, Gem City
Division 30 Blain A Cornwell Taylorville
Division 31 Walter A Streuter Collinsville-Sunrise
Division 34 James Rubush O'Fallon